Privacy Policy

Heemskerk Bloemisten, located at Bankastraat 66 2585 EP Den Haag, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Heemskerk Bloemisten Bankastraat 66 2585 EP Den Haag 070 - 3558544.

 

C. Pachai is the Data Protection Officer of Heemskerk Bloemisten. She can be reached at info@heemskerk-bloemisten.nl.

 

Personal data that we process

[Company_name] processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide these services to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Telephone number
  • Email address


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities, in order to prevent the collection of data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@heemskerk-bloemisten.nl, and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

Company Name processes your personal data for the following purposes:

To be able to call or email you if this is necessary for us to be able to carry out our services
To send you a newsletter


Automated decision making

[Company_name] does not make any decisions based on automated processing about issues that can (significantly) affect people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems, without the intervention of a human being (for example an employee of Heemskerk Bloemisten).

 

How long we keep personal data

[Company_name] does not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:


Personal data > Storage duration > 2 years
Telephone number > 2 years
Email address > 2 years

 

Sharing personal information with third parties

[Company_name] does not sell your data to third parties and only provides this if it is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. [Company_name] remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies or similar techniques we use

[Company_name] uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you visit this website for the first time. [Company_name] uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so we can offer customized content and ads. During your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via your browser's settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/wat-zijn-cookies/

 

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below is an overview:

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Name: _ga

Function: Analytical cookie that measures website traffic

Storage time: 2 years

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Name: _gat

Function: Analytical cookie measuring website traffic

Storage term: Session

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Name: _gid

Function: Analytical cookie measuring website visits

Storage term: Session

 

Cookie: Google Analytics

Name: collect

Function: Analytical cookie measuring website visits

Storage term: Session

 

Cookie: Mono

Name: _cfduid

Function: Necessary cookie to make the basic functions of the website usable and to enable access to secure parts of the website. The website cannot function properly without this cookie.

Storage time: 1 year

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

 

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Heemskerk Bloemisten and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization specified by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@heemskerk-bloemisten.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection was made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. [Company_name] would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. You can do so via the following link:

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we secure personal data

Heemskerk Bloemisten takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@heemskerk-bloemisten.nl.

Heemskerk Bloemisten
Bankastraat 66
2585 EP  Den Haag

 

KVK

62542222

 

Bank

NL74 INGB 0000 3759 21

 

Vat Reg No.

NL854859160B01

 

Monday - Friday 07:30 AM - 06:00 PM

Saturday 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM

During the school holidays we open the doors at 9 a.m., the closing time remains the same at 6 p.m.

Heemskerk Bloemisten delivers your flowers anywhere in the world.